You are here: What's new Exhibitions for Schools

Tony Package on the Move

is a touring exhibition that deals with waste processing and recycling. EKO-KOM offers the exhibition to schools free of charge.

  • The exhibition will explain the following issues to visitors in a comprehensible form:
    Why are wastes sorted?”, “What is sorted?”, and “How are wastes recycled?”
  • It is designed primarily for the students of secondary schools and appropriately completes the content of curriculum with the subject matters of ecology and environmental protection.
  • The exhibition comprises a game in which children themselves will try waste sorting; instructor‘s lecture, charts displaying the lucid representations of particular waste cycles and the samples of materials produced through waste recycling.
  • The viewing of the exhibition including supporting explanation by a trained and certified instructor will take about 45 minutes.
  • Holding conditions: 4 time to 5 times, each for the group of 20 – 40 children. Typically the exhibition can be installed in the classroom, in the area before the blackboard.
Orders for the exhibitions should be directed to Ms. Eva Sochůrková, phone: 729 848 301, who will also willingly answer your questions in this respect.

 

Events calendar:

Date Time Organization name Street Town
15.2.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ Jirkov, Studentská Studentská 1427 Jirkov
15.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Zlín, Okružní Okružní 4685 Zlín
18.2.2019 8:00-13:30 ZŠ Jirkov, Nerudova Nerudova 1151 Jirkov
18.2.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ Mšeno Boleslavská 360 Mšeno
18.2.2019 8:55-12:35 zš a mš Skalsko Skalsko Skalsko
19.2.2019 8:05-0:00 ZŠ Litovel, Vítězná Vítězná 1250/31 Litovel
19.2.2019 10:30-12:5 MŠ a ZŠ Montessori Beroun V Zahradách 1874 Beroun
19.2.2019 7:55-12:35 ZŠ Zdice Žižkova 589 Zdice - Beroun
20.2.2019 8:00-13:40 ZŠ Opava-Kylešovice U Hřiště 1242/4 Opava
20.2.2019 8:00-9:40 Základní škola pro tělesně postižené, Opava, Dostojevského Dostojevského 1669/12 Opava
20.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Stráž nad Nežárkou Stráž nad Nežárkou Stráž nad Nežárkou
21.2.2019 0:00-0:00 ZŠ a MŠ Bolatice Školní 475/9 Bolatice
21.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Zvoleněves okr.Kladno Zvoleněves 120 Zvoleněves
22.2.2019 0:00-0:00 ZŠ a MŠ Chuchelná Komenského 186 Chuchelná
22.2.2019 8:55-12:35 26. ZŠ Plzeň Skupova 2589/22 Plzeň
22.2.2019 8:55-12:35 26. ZŠ Plzeň Přeučilova 12 Plzeň
25.2.2019 8:15-13:45 ZŠ Chomutov, Zahradní Zahradní 5265 Chomutov
25.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Kraslice Dukelská 1122 Kraslice
26.2.2019 7:55-11:40 ZŠ Litoměřice, Boženy Němcové Boženy Němcové 873/2 Litoměřice
26.2.2019 7:45-12:20 Masarykova ZŠ a MŠ Žalhostice Žalhostice 126 Žalhostice
26.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Jihlava Jarní 380 Jihlava
26.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Jihlava Jihlava Jihlava
27.2.2019 7:55-13:20 ZŠ Měcholupy Holedečská 2 Měcholupy
27.2.2019 8:00-13:30 ZŠ T. G. Masaryka, Podbořany Husova 445 Podbořany
27.2.2019 9:15-13:25 ZŠ a MŠ Krásný Dvůr Krásný Dvůr 182 Krásný Dvůr
27.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Nový Knín Nový Knín Nový Knín
27.2.2019 10:45-13:10 ZŠ Suchomasty Suchomasty 135 Suchomasty
28.2.2019 8:55-12:35 ZŠ Odolená voda Odolená voda Odolená voda
Show more events



Tondova fotogalerie