You are here: What's new Exhibitions for Schools

Tony Package on the Move

is a touring exhibition that deals with waste processing and recycling. EKO-KOM offers the exhibition to schools free of charge.

  • The exhibition will explain the following issues to visitors in a comprehensible form:
    Why are wastes sorted?”, “What is sorted?”, and “How are wastes recycled?”
  • It is designed primarily for the students of secondary schools and appropriately completes the content of curriculum with the subject matters of ecology and environmental protection.
  • The exhibition comprises a game in which children themselves will try waste sorting; instructor‘s lecture, charts displaying the lucid representations of particular waste cycles and the samples of materials produced through waste recycling.
  • The viewing of the exhibition including supporting explanation by a trained and certified instructor will take about 45 minutes.
  • Holding conditions: 4 time to 5 times, each for the group of 20 – 40 children. Typically the exhibition can be installed in the classroom, in the area before the blackboard.
Orders for the exhibitions should be directed to Ms. Eva Sochůrková, phone: 729 848 301, who will also willingly answer your questions in this respect.

 

Events calendar:

Date Time Organization name Street Town
17.6.2019 0:00-0:00 ZŠ a MŠ Brno - Jehnice Blanenská 1 Jehnice
17.6.2019 8:00-13:30 ZŠ Rychnov u Jablonce nad Nisou Školní 488 Rychnov u Jablonce nad Nisou
18.6.2019 8:55-13:30 1. ZŠ T.G. Masaryka Milevsko Jeřábkova 690 Milevsko
18.6.2019 7:55-12:35 ZŠ Liberec, Česká Česká 354 Liberec
18.6.2019 8:15-9:50 ZŠ a MŠ Světlá pod Ještědem Světlá pod Ještědem 15 Světlá pod Ještědem
18.6.2019 10:45-12:25 ZŠ a MŠ Dlouhý Most Dlouhý Most 102 Dlouhý Most
19.6.2019 8:55-13:30 ZŠ Dubňany Hodonínská 925 Dubňany
19.6.2019 8:40-12:20 Fakultní ZŠ a MŠ Olomouc Holečkova Holečkova 193/10 Olomouc
19.6.2019 10:55-12:30 ZŠ a MŠ Bystrovany Makarenkova 23/2 Bystrovany
20.6.2019 8:55-13:30 1. ZŠ Napajedla Komenského 268 Napajedla
20.6.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ a MŠ Ostrava-Krásné Pole, Družební Družební 336/125 Ostrava, Krásné Pole
21.6.2019 8:55-12:35 2. ZŠ J. A Komenského Milevsko J. A. Komenského 1023 Milevsko
21.6.2019 10:00-12:35 Gymnázium Písek Komenského 89 Písek
21.6.2019 0:00-0:00 ZŠ Borovského, Karviná Ve Svahu 775/1a Karviná
21.6.2019 7:50-13:20 Gymnázium Jaroslava Heyrovského Praha 5 Mezi Školami 2475/29 Praha, Stodůlky
24.6.2019 8:55-12:35 Základní škola T. G. Masaryka a gymnázium Česká Kamenice Palackého 535 Česká Kamenice
25.6.2019 8:00-12:35 ZŠ Příbram Jiráskovy sady 273 Příbram
25.6.2019 8:00-12:35 Základní škola T. G. Masaryka a gymnázium Česká Kamenice Komenského 360 Česká Kamenice
25.6.2019 8:15-12:35 ZŠ Nový Bor, Generála Svobody Gen. Svobody 114 Nový Bor
26.6.2019 0:00-0:00 ZŠ a MŠ Bohumila Hynka Cvikov, Sad 5. května Sad 5. května 130 Cvikov
Show more events



Tondova fotogalerie